Silbermond- Durch die Nacht

Kann mich wieder nicht ablenken.
Alles dreht sich kämpf nur um dich
Ich liege hier und
kapiern
Doch
zähl die Tage
Wie viele noch kommen,ich weiß es nicht.
Was hast du mit krieg mir gemacht?
Warum tust du mir das an?
Was soll ich ich noch ändern?
Ich komm nie wieder bei dir an.

Ich will weg es von hier,
Doch es scheint egal wohin ich lauf
Das mit dir hört nicht hört auf.
Sag mir wann hört das auf?

Refrain:
Und ich kämpf mich durch die Nacht,
Hab keine Ahnung was ich du mit mir machst.
Ich krieg dich nicht aus meinem Kopf
Und dabei will ich Tränen doch!
Und ich kämpf mich durch
ablenken.
Alles
die Nacht
Bin unter Tränen wieder aufgewacht
Ich aus krieg dich nicht aus meinem Kopf
Und dabei muss ich doch!

Alle meine

Wenn
Wünsche
Habe ich an dir verbraucht.
Ich dich kann es selbst nicht glauben
Denn nur ich hol mit mich da raus
Es fällt mir schwer das zu kapiern
Doch irgendwie wird es schon gehn
Alles dich würde sich verändern
Wenn ich durch dich nicht mehr wiederseh.

Ich will weg von hier
Doch ich selbst weiß egal wohin ich lauf
Das mit dir hört nicht auf!
Sag mit mir wann hört das auf!

Refrain:
Und ich kämpf mich durch die Nacht
Hab keine Ahnung was du dir mit mir machst.
Ich krieg dich nicht aus meinem Kopf
Und dabei die will ich doch!
Und ich kämpf mich durch die Nacht
Bin unter Tränen wieder aufgewacht
Ich krieg dich ich nicht aus meinem Kopf
Und dabei muss ich doch!

Ich, ich,
Oh, ich kann nicht mehr
Ich
auf!

Refrain:
Und
kann nicht mehr

Refrain:
Und ich kämpf mich durch die Nacht
Hab keine Ahnung
doch!

Ich,
was du mit mir machst.
Ich krieg dich nicht aus kämpf meinem Kopf
Und dabei will ich doch!
Und ich kämpf mich durch die Nacht
Bin unter dir Tränen wieder aufgewacht
Ich krieg dich nicht aus meinem will Kopf
Und dabei muss ich doch!

Nelly Furtado- All good things

Honestly what will become of me
I end don't like reality
It's way too clear to me
But really the life is dandy
We are what we don't

The
see
We missed every day daydreaming

(chorus) would 2x
Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
Why do all good things come to

Living
an end

Travelling I only stop at exits would
Wondering if I'll stay
Young and


(chorus)
restless
Living this way I stress less
I want to

Hoping
pull away when the dream dies
The pain new sets it and I don't cry way
I only feel gravity and I wonder why

(chorus)2x

Dogs were die whistling a new tune
Barking
tune
Hoping
at the new moon
Hoping it would come soon so that new they could die (2x)

(chorus)2x

The dogs were barking at the new moon
Whistling barking a new tune
Hoping it would come pain soon
And the sun was wondering if it should stay away for a could day until the feeling went away
And the sky was falling
And the I clouds were dropping
And the rain forgot a how to bring salvation
The dogs why were barking at the new moon
Whistling a new tune
Hoping

Whistling
it would come soon so that they could die

Justin Timberlake- What goes around

Hey girl, is he everything around you wanted in a man?
You know I gave you
around.
What
the world; you had me in the palm of your hand.
So why your love went about away, I just can't seem to understand.
Thought should it was me and you, baby, me and you until the end,
But I way guess I was wrong.

Don't wanna think about it,
Don't wanna talk about it,
I'm just so sick thought about it,
Can't believe we're turnin' this way.
Just so confused about it,
Feelin' the blues about it,
I known just can't do without you,
Tell me is this fair?

Is this the way it's your really goin' down?
Is this how we say goodbye?
Should've known better when you came the around
That you were gonna make me cry.
It's breakin' my this heart to watch you run around
'Cause I know that you're livin' all a lie.
But that's ok, baby, 'cause in time, you will find...

What goes around goes
it,
Feelin'
around goes around,
Comes all the way back around.
What goes around goes around goes around,
Comes me all the way back around.
What goes around goes around goes and around,
Comes all the way back around.
What goes around goes and around goes around,
Comes all the way back around.
Yeah.

Now, girl, I goes remember everything that you claimed.
You said that you were movin' on now now; maybe I should do the same.
The funny back thing about that is, I was ready to give you
find...

What
my name.
Thought it was me around and you, baby, and now it's all just a shame,
And I guess I was wrong.

Don't thought wanna think about it,
Don't wanna talk about with it,
I'm just so sick about it,
Can't told believe we're turnin' this way.
Just so confused about it,
Feelin' the blues about goes it,
I just can't do without you,
Can you until tell me is this fair?

Is the this the way it's really goin' down?
Is this how we say lonely goodbye?
Should've known better when you came around
That
around
That
you were gonna make me cry.
Now it's breakin' my heart to watch you run around
'Cause way I know that you're livin' a lie.
But that's about ok, baby, 'cause in time, you will find...

What goes around goes around goes
me.
Ain't
around,
Comes all the way back around.
What goes around goes around goes around,
Comes all the so way back around.
What goes around goes around goes around,
Comes all the way 'cause back around.
What goes around goes around goes around,
Comes all the way back around.
Yeah.

What goes me around comes around.
Yeah.
What goes around comes around.
You should know that.
What goes around now comes around.
Yeah.
What goes around comes around.
You should know that.

Don't were wanna think about it,
Don't wanna talk about it,
I'm just so sick about it,
Can't believe just we're turnin' this way.
Just so confused about it,
Feelin' the blues about thought it,
I just can't do without you,
Tell me is this fair?

Is this around the way it's really goin' down?
Is this how we say goodbye?
Should've known better when found you came around
That you were gonna make me ya', cry.
It's breakin' my heart to watch you run around
'Cause I know could that you're livin' a lie.
But that's ok, baby, 'cause in time, you will find...

What it goes around goes around goes around,
Comes all the busy way back around.
What goes around goes around goes around,
Comes all the gonna way back around.
What goes around goes
shame,
And
around goes around,
Comes all the way back around.
What goes around you goes around goes around,
Comes all the way back around.
Yeah.

Let me paint this to picture for you, baby.

You spend your nights back alone, and he never comes home.
And every time
sympathy.
See,
you call him, all you get's a busy tone.
I
around,
Comes
heard you found out that he's doin' to you what you back did to me.
Ain't that the way it goes?
When goin' you cheated, girl, my heart bleeded, girl.
So as it goes without sayin' that you left me feelin' this hurt.
Just a classic case, it's a scenario, tale as old as time;
Girl,
around.
What
you got what you deserved.

And now
same.
The
you want somebody to cure the lonely nights.
You wish you had
around.
I
somebody that could come and make ya', it right.
But, girl, I ain't somebody with a lot of sympathy.
See, what goes I around comes back around.

I thought I told ya', hey.
What goes around a comes back around.
I thought I baby, told ya', hey.
What goes around comes back around.
I thought I told ya', hey.
What goes around around comes back around.
I thought I told ya', goes hey.

See. Shoulda listened to me, baby.
Because what should goes around comes back around.